总机:028-83398839

售后:028-83398839

传真:028-85875655

电子邮件:info@vadsys.com

公司地址:成都市双流区双兴大道1号电子科大科技园D8-1栋

在线客服:

SDI数字光端机

SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver

  • 详细介绍
  • 技术参数
  • 订货型号
  • 文档下载
 

Transmits 1 SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI television signal over one single-mode fiber .

Compact size

Operation from 19.4Mb/s to2.97Gb/s

Support psychopathic signal

Optional multi-mode or single-mode fiber

 Fully hot swappable without fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect

Automatic input cable equalization to150m@1。485Gbps

Video signal, video format, and power can be indicated by LED

2RU, single standalone frame options

 

Transmitter

Standards of television signal

SMPTE 292M,259M,297M,305M,310M,424M, M2S, DVB-ASI, and other Telecom/Datacom standards involving data rates from 19.4Mb/s to 1.5Gb/s

Reflected Loss

>15db

Input

1

input level

800mV

equilibrium

0-150m@1.485Gb/s

Connector type

BNC 75Ω

Electric Index

Operating temperature range

-20°C~+70°C

Voltage

0。5A@12VDC

Power

5W

EMI/RFI

FCC Part15 Class A,EU EMC standard

MTBF

>100000 hours

Receiver

Output channel

1

Level

800mV(standard)

Time for Up/Down

900ps(standard)

Over shoot

Swing <10%

Reflected Loss

>15db

Jitter

<0.2UI

Connecter type

BNC 75Ω

Optical

Wavelengths

1310 or 1550nm

Fiber type

SM or MM

Reflected Loss

>14db

Output power

-3~-10dBm (+3~-5dBm optional)

Receiver Sensitivity

-18dBm

Fiber Adapter

LC/PC

 

Models

Wavelength

Fiber Type

MAX.  Distance

VHD160T

1310 or 1550nm

MM

1km

VHD160R

VHD160T

1310 or 1550nm

SM

20km

(40/60 kmoptional)

VHD160R

*Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels. Distance can also be limited by fiber bandwidth. **For 50/125 Fiber, subtract 4 dB from optical power budget.

下载地址

下载地址

上海时时乐 欢乐城彩票注册 荣鼎娱乐 荣鼎娱乐 韩国1.5分彩 千禧彩票是真的吗 澳洲幸运10开奖结果 山东11选5走势 秒速时时彩 必发彩票开户